Home / Retatrutide lab test results

Retatrutide Lab Test Results: Peptara Labs Lot RETA-260512-A Tested 99.18% Pure

Updated September 24, 2026 · Checked by the bestplacetobuyretatrutideonline.com editors

Retatrutide lab test results for Peptara Labs lot RETA-260512-A: 99.18% pure by HPLC, mass 4731.4 Da against 4731.3 expected, and no growth on sterility. We read all 4 pages of certificate COA-2026-6928 from Titreon Analytical and wrote down every number.

99.18% pure.Lot RETA-260512-A passed every test on its certificate, and a second lab's endotoxin test on the same lot agreed. A certificate shows what one lot tested as; it does not show a product is safe or approved for use in people.

Links to Peptara Labs are affiliate links, and we may earn a commission when you buy through them.

See the Retatrutide Lab Test at Peptara Labs

Every result on the certificate

TestLimitResultStatus
Purity (HPLC)At least 95.0%99.18%Pass
Identity (LC-MS)Match retatrutide4731.4 DaPass
Peptide amountReport only20.41 mgReported
WaterUp to 8.0%4.92%Pass
SterilityNo growthNo growthPass
BioburdenUnder 10 CFU/mLUnder 1 CFU/mLPass
EndotoxinUp to 5 EU/mL3.498 EU per vialPass
Heavy metals (5)Below set limitsNot detectedPass
Fentanyl screenNot detectedNot detectedPass
Leftover solvent (TFA)Not detectedNot detectedPass
Screenshot of page one of certificate COA-2026-6928 for retatrutide lot RETA-260512-A
Page one of the certificate.

Purity: what the 99.18% is made of

The HPLC test splits the sample into its parts. On the vial shown in the chart, retatrutide was 99.12% of the total. Three tiny traces made up the rest.

PeakShare
Retatrutide99.12%
Trace 10.41%
Trace 20.27%
Trace 30.20%
Screenshot of page two of the certificate with the HPLC chart and the LC-MS mass result
Page two: the purity chart and the mass test.

Identity: checked by mass

LC-MS weighs the molecule. The lab measured 4731.4 Da, and the expected mass of retatrutide is 4731.3 Da. A mass match points to the right compound, though mass alone cannot rule out another molecule of the same weight. Retatrutide was first described by Coskun and colleagues in 2022.

Three vials tested

VialPurityPeptide
Vial 199.18%20.41 mg
Vial 299.12%20.33 mg
Vial 399.06%20.55 mg
Average99.12%20.43 mg

The spread was just 0.06% in purity and 0.22 mg in peptide.

What makes up the powder

PartWeightShare
Retatrutide20.41 mg85.76%
Acetate salt1.94 mg8.15%
Water1.17 mg4.92%
Trace peptides0.28 mg1.17%
Total powder23.80 mg100%

The label counts only the peptide, which is why the powder weighs more than 20 mg.

Contamination tests, two labs

TestTitreonJanoshik (second lab)
Endotoxin3.498 EU per vial4.070 EU per vial (report #195512)
SterilityNo growthNot tested
Arsenic, cadmium, chromium, mercury, leadNot detectedNot tested
FentanylNot detectedNot tested
Screenshot of page three of the certificate with water, salt, metal and endotoxin results
Page three: water, salt, metals and endotoxin.

What we noticed on the certificate

Check it yourself

The certificate number is COA-2026-6928 from Titreon Analytical. The Janoshik report carries key 5BLXPQRZU4SH for its own lookup page. To judge any certificate, use how to check retatrutide quality. The compound is still in clinical trials. To buy, see the best place to buy retatrutide online.

Frequently asked questions

How pure is Peptara Labs retatrutide?

Lot RETA-260512-A tested 99.18% by HPLC, above the 95% minimum on its certificate.

Which lab tested it?

Titreon Analytical ran the full panel. Janoshik ran a separate endotoxin test on the same lot.

How was identity checked?

By LC-MS. The measured mass was 4731.4 Da against an expected 4731.3 Da.

Why is there 23.8 mg of powder in a 20mg vial?

The powder also holds acetate salt and a little water. The peptide itself is 20.41 mg.

What did the sterility test find?

No growth, with bioburden under 1 CFU/mL.

What is endotoxin?

A kind of contamination that comes from bacteria. This lot measured 3.498 EU per vial.

Were heavy metals found?

No. All five metals tested were not detected.

Was fentanyl screened for?

Yes. None was detected.

How many vials were tested?

Three, ranging from 99.06% to 99.18% purity.

When was the batch made?

May 12, 2026. It was released on June 13, 2026.

Does a certificate mean it is safe to use?

No. A certificate shows what one lot tested as; it does not show a product is safe or approved for use in people.

Is retatrutide FDA approved?

No. See is retatrutide FDA approved.

Where can I buy this batch?

Peptara Labs sells it at $205 per 20mg vial, or $123 each for 10.

See the Retatrutide Lab Test at Peptara Labs

Sources